<kbd id="hfdb3h7i"></kbd><address id="k6ztufb4"><style id="81g4bgia"></style></address><button id="17rny49e"></button>

          500 Internal Server Error

          Internal Server Error

          The server encountered an internal error and was unable to complete your request. Either the server is overloaded or there is an error in the application.

          Providence continues to be one of the best athletic programs in Northeast Florida, winning the prestigious FACA Cary McDonald Athletic Program of the year and Florida High School Athletic Association’s Sunshine Cup in 2019.

          Providence has been recognized nationally by several national sports organizations including ESPN RISE, Max Preps, and USA Today.  Since 2010, four of the Providence basketball teams have been nationally ranked in the top 25.  The baseball team was ranked #1 in the nation in 2017 and has produced 6 professional players and 77 players have signed baseball scholarships.

          2019 FACA Cary McDonald Athletic Program of the Year
          Athletic Program of the Year 2018-2019

           

          The FACA Athletic Program of the Year Award was named after our second Executive Director, Cary McDonald.  Each year FACA recognizes the top athletic programs in each classification with this award.  There are two criteria that used in selecting the winner: Whole School Membership and the athletic program’s finish in the FHSAA Floyd E. Lay Sunshine Cup All Sports Award.

          2019 FHSAA All-Sports Award

          500 Internal Server Error

          Internal Server Error

          The server encountered an internal error and was unable to complete your request. Either the server is overloaded or there is an error in the application.

          You can read more here:
          //www.fhsaa.org/news/2019/0618

          2017 Academic Team Champion Girls Basketball Class 4A Champion
          2011 Southern Association of Basketball Officials Sportsmanship Award
          2004, 2010 FHSAA Fred E. Rozelle Sportsmanship Award

          The Fred E. Rozelle Sportsmanship Program honors schools whose athletic teams demonstrated exemplary sportsmanship during the regular season and the FHSAA State Series.  This award is presented to one school in each classification whose entire sports program best exemplifies the qualities of sportsmanship as demonstrated by its coaches, players and spectators.  

          2008 North Florida Soccer Officials Association Sportsmanship Award

          Championship Titles

          Boys Baseball

          3 State Titles | 
          7 Regional Titles | 10 District Titles

          State Champions 2003, 2008, 2012

          Final Four 2002, 2003, 2008, 2009, 2012, 2013, 2016

          Regional Champions 2002, 2003, 2008, 2009, 2012, 2013, 2016

          District Champions 2001, 2003, 2006, 2008, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2014, 2017,2018

          Independent Middle School Champions 2000, 2001, 2003, 2004, 2006, 2008, 2009, 2017

          Boys Basketball

           

          3 State Titles | 1 State Runner-Up | 5 Regional Titles | 9 District Titles

           

          State Champions 2010, 2013, 2015

          State Runner-Up 2017

          Regional Champions 2010, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2017

          District Champions 2003, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2017, 2018

          JP Kuhlman State Champion 3-Point contest 2008

          Independent Middle School Champions 2006, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014

          Boys Cross Country

          1 State Runner-Up Titles | 2 Regional Title | 4 District Titles


          State Runner-up 2017

          Regional Champions 2017, 2018

          District Champions 2002, 2016, 2017, 2018

          Boys Football

          4 Regional Runner-Up Titles | 1 Division Title | 3 District Runner-Up Titles


          Regional Runner-Up 2010, 2013, 2014
          Division Champions 2019

          District Runner-Up 2010, 2013, 2014

          Middle School IMSC Champion 2010, 2013

          Boys Golf
           
          1 State Runner-Up Title | 3 Regional Titles | 5 District Titles

          State Runner-Up 2017

          Regional Champions 2006, 2007, 2016

          District Champions 2004, 2007, 2015, 2017, 2018

          Boys Lacrosse


          6 District Titles


          District Champions 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2019

           

          Boys Soccer

          2 Runner-Up State Titles | 
          5 Final 4 Titles  | 8 District Titles

          State Runner-Up 2008, 2011

          Final Four 2004, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2011

          District Champions 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011

          Independent Middle School Champions 2007, 2019

           
          Boys Swimming

           

          3 Runner-Up Regional Titles | 1 District Runner-Up Title

          Regional Runner-Up  Champions 2009, 2010, 2011

          District Runner-Up Champions  2010

           
          Boys Tennis

          2 Regional Titles | 2
          District Titles

          Regional Champion 2011, 2012

          District Champion 2011, 2012

           
          Boys Track & Field

          1  State Title | 2 District Titles

          500 Internal Server Error

          Internal Server Error

          The server encountered an internal error and was unable to complete your request. Either the server is overloaded or there is an error in the application.

          District Champions 2009, 2010

          Independent Middle School Champions 2009

           
          Girls Basketball


          1 State Runner-Up Title | 1 Regional Title

           

          State Runner-up 2017

          Regional Champions 2017

          District Champions 2017

          Independent Middle School Champions 2006, 2007, 2009, 2010, 2019

          Cheerleading


          1 State Title | 3 State Runner-Up Titles | 1 Regional Title

           

          State Champions 2013

          State Runner-up 2015, 2016, 2019

          Regional Champions 2019

          Girls Cross Country
           

          1 State Title | 2 Regional Titles | 4 District Titles

           

          State Champions 2011

          Regional Champions 2011, 2013

          District Champions 2011, 2013, 2014, 2017

          Girls Golf
           

          7 Regional Titles | 8 District Titles

          Regional Champions 2009, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018

          District Champions 2009, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018

          Girls Soccer
           

          3 District Titles

          District Champions 2017, 2018, 2019

          Girls Softball
           

          1 State Runner-Up Title | 1 Final Four Title | 4 District Champion Titles

          State Runner-Up 2008

          State Final Four 2009

          Regional Champions 2008, 2009

          District Champions 2007, 2008, 2010, 2011

          Independent Middle School Champions 2007, 2008, 2012

          Girls Tennis
           

          1 District Runner-Up Title 

          District Runner-Up 2013

          Girls Swimming
           

          1 District Runner-Up Title 

           

          District Runner-Up 2013

          Girls Tennis
           

          1 District Runner-Up Title 

           

          District Runner-Up 2013

          Girls Track & Field

          2 District Titles | 1 State Title

           

          State Champion 800 Meter 2014 Emily Stallings

          Regional Champions 2012, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017

          District Champions 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2017

          Girls Volleyball

          2 Final Four Appearances | 3 Regional Titles | 13 District Titles

          State Final Four 2017, 2018

          Regional Champions 2014, 2017,2018

          District Champions 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2017, 2018

          Independent Middle School Conference 2006, 2010, 2015, 2017, 2018

          School Records

          Boys Basketball 1,000 Point Club

          Travis Martin – 2003

          Aaron Fralicker – 2003

          Ryan Kramer – 2005

          J.P. Kuhlman – 2009

          Wayne Martin – 2011

          Tyler Martin – 2012

          Grayson Allen – 2014

          Wyatt Walker – 2015

          Zachary Bryant – 2017

          Ahren Freeman – 2019

          Girls Basketball 1,000 Point Club

          Jamie Garside – 2002

          Ashley Jones – 2003

          Jo Bistrow – 2013

          Belle Bistrow – 2015

          Maria Kuhlman – 2016

          Boys Swimming Records

          50 Yard Freestyle – Blake Moran – 20.73 – 2018
          100 Yard Freestyle – Blake Moran – 45.46 – 2018
          200 Yard Freestyle – Blake Moran – 1:43.95 – 2018
          500 Yard Freestyle – Brian Harrington  – 4:52.95 – 2010
          100 Yard Backstroke – Conner Lowery – 51.76 – 2018
          100 Yard Butterfly – Chase Benton – 50.78 – 2017
          100 Yard Breaststroke – Chris McKnight – 1:00.78 – 2003
          200 Yard Freestyle Relay – Conner Lowery, Michael Bucher, Jesse Meek, Blake Moran – 1:29.37 – 2017
          200 Yard Medley Relay – Conner Lowery, Michael Bucher, Conner Patacca, Blake Moran
          400 Yard Freestyle Relay – Zach Sale, Brian Harrington, Alex Brown Wil Friedman – 3:14.01 – 2009

          Girls Swimming Records

          50 Yard Freestyle – Victoria Fonville – 23.83 – 2015
          100 Yard Freestyle – Chelsea Dick – 53.28 – 2004
          200 Yard Freestyle – Ana Marie Bistrow – 1:55.93 – 2010
          500 Yard Freestyle – Ana Marie Bistrow – 5:01.00 – 2011
          100 Yard Backstroke – Hannah Schaefer – 59.98 – 2007
          100 Yard Butterfly – Rachel Sale – 1:00.61 – 2003
          100 Yard Breaststroke – Victoria Fonville – 1:08.72 – 2015
          200 Yard Freestyle Relay – Victoria Fonville, Nicole Lareau, Stephanie Baskin, Justine Watkins – 1:40.43 – 2014
          200 Yard Medley Relay – Justine Watkins, Natalie Keller, Nicole Lareau, Victoria Fonville – 1:53.78 – 2014
          400 Yard Freestyle Relay – Sara Jubes, Nicole Lareau, Justine Watkins, Ana Marie Bistrow – 3:41.05 – 2011

          Boys Track & Field Record

          100 M Dash – Joshua Johnson 10.95 – 2013
          100 M Hurdles – Draeland James – 14.58 – 2013
          200 M Dash – Joshua Johnson – 21.93 – 2013
          300 M Hurdles – Draeland James – 39.01 – 2013
          400 M Run – Joshua Johnson – 48.08 – 2013
          800 M Run – John Martin – 1:59.22 – 2018
          1,600 M Run Pierce Snead – 4:37.7 – 2018
          3,200 M Run – Joshua Karadeema – 10:12.02 – 2011
          4 x 100 M Relay – Jaleel Green, Jamauri Wakefield, Draeland James, Joshua Johnson – 43.71 – 2013
          4 x 400 M Relay – Draeland James, Jordan Walker, Tonan Ferrell, Joshua Johnson – 3:29.33 – 2013
          4 x 800 M Relay – Joshua Karadeema, Kenny Meyer, Brian Langenburg, Zach Sales – 8:16 – 2010
          High Jump – Isaiah Bruce – 6’2″ – 2010
          Long Jump – Darren Walshaw – 21′ 1.75″ 2010
          Triple Jump – Darren Walshaw – 41′ 11.5″ – 2010
          Pole Vault – Jonah Casey – 3.45 M – 2019
          Discus – Chandler Kerr – 129′ 4″ – 2018
          Shot Put – Will Barefield – 123’0″ 2012

          Girls Track & Field Record

          100 M Dash – Elizabeth Crosby 12.79 – 2018
          100 M Hurdles – Elizabeth Crosby 15.15 – 2018
          200 M Dash – Elizabeth Crosby – 26.907 – 2017
          300 M Hurdles – Makenzi Kopp – 45.19 – 2017
          400 M Run – Rylee Forster-63.30 – 2018
          800 M Run – Danielle Dunn – 2:15.31 – 2012
          1,600 M Run -Danielle Dunn – 5:02 – 2012
          3,200 M Run – Eden Meyer – 11:08:28 – 2014
          4 x 100 M Relay – Erica Simms, Dannielle Green, Kylie Tillman, Katherine Denham – 50.36 – 2012
          4 x 400 M Relay – Danielle Dunn, Dannielle Green, Rebekah Karadeema, Cami Jackson – 4:04.13 – 2012
          4 x 800 M Relay – Eden Meyer, Sloan Sylvan, Katie Messer, Emily Stallings – 9:28.70 – 2014
          High Jump – Madison Murray – 1.7 M – 2017
          Long Jump – Madison Murray – 5.22 M – 2019
          Triple Jump – Maddison Murray – 11.05 M – 2019
          Pole Vault – Madison Murray – 3.15 M – 2018
          Discus – Victoria Reiman – 110′ 3.5″ – 2010
          Shot Put – Victoria Reiman – 110’3″ – 2010

          42 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP APPEARANCES

          1
          STATE TITLES
          25
          REGIONAL TITLES

          PRO ATHLETES

          PRO ATHLETES

          18 Stallions Professional Athletes

              <kbd id="zhqp5jb5"></kbd><address id="hasf9wll"><style id="2lex6a76"></style></address><button id="mbmtd5cn"></button>