<kbd id="hfdb3h7i"></kbd><address id="k6ztufb4"><style id="81g4bgia"></style></address><button id="17rny49e"></button>

          Playing At The Next Level

          Two hundred fifteen Providences athletes have signed college scholarships to play their perspective sport at the next level.  Eighteen of them have played at the top level in five different sports.

          Pro Athletes

          Pete Clifford

          Class of 2002
          College:  Jacksonville University
          Drafted | Arizona Diamondbacks 

          Jonathan Murphy

          Class of 2008
          College: Jacksonville University 
          Drafted | Minnesota Twins

          Kyle Webb

          Class of 2008
          College:  
          Drafted | St. Louis Cardinals

          Brandon Cook

          Class of 2012
          College: East Georgia College 
          Drafted | Evansville Otters

          Walker Lockett

          Class of 2012
          College:   
          Drafted | San Diego Padres, 2012-2018; Cleveland Indians, 2018-2019; New York Mets – present

          Matthew Reitz

          Class of 2012
          College: Covenant College  
          Drafted | Tuscon Saguaros

           

          Christian Dicks

          Class of 2012
          College: Florida Atlantic University
          Drafted | Toronto Bluejays

           

          Tyler Callihan

          Class of 2019
          College:  
          Drafted | Cincinnati Reds

           

          Patric Young

          Class of 2010
          College: University of Florida 
          Drafted | New Orleans Pelicans, 2014; Galatasaray Liv Hospital, 2014-15; Pheonix Suns, 2015; Olympiacos, Greece, 2015-2017; Olympia Milano, 2017-2018; Scandone Avellino, 2018-Present

           

          Will Cummings

          Class of 2010
          College: Temple University 
          500 Internal Server Error

          Internal Server Error

          The server encountered an internal error and was unable to complete your request. Either the server is overloaded or there is an error in the application.

           

           

          Grayson Allen

          Class of 2014
          College: Duke University 
          Drafted | Utah Jazz, 2018-19; Memphis Grizzlies, 2019 – present

           

          Christian Terrell

          Class of 2014
          College: Florida Gulf Coast University
          Drafted | Lithuania Siauliai, 2018 – present 

           

          Wyatt Walker

          Class of 2015
          College: Samford University, North Carolina State
          Drafted | Salt Lake City Stars, 2019 – present

           

          LaDarien Griffin

          Class of 2015
          College: St. Bonaventure
          Drafted | Norrköping Dolphins,  2019 – present

           

          Jason Burnell

          Class of 2015
          College: Georgia Southern University, St. Petersburg College, Jacksonville State
          Drafted | Pallacanestro Cantù, 2019-Present

          David Sharpe

          Class of 2014
          College: University of Florida
          Drafted | Las Vegas Raiders, 2017 – Present

          Hollis Donaldson

          Class of 2001
          College: Liberty University 
          Drafted | Chicago Fire, 2005

           

          Eden Meyer

          Class of 2014
          College: University of North Florida
          ATC Runners | 2019 – Present

           

          College Athletes

          Boys Baseball

          2000 Nick Severidt – FCCJ

          2001 Brandon Hodges – FCCJ

          2002 Hunter Robinson – Georgia Southern

          2002 Pete Clifford – Jacksonville University Arizona Diamondbacks

          2002 Steve Stffler – Daytona Beach Community College

          2002 Scott Williams – University Of Central Florida

          2003 Austin Heilig – Mercer University

          2003 Travis Martin – University Of North Florida

          2003 Bubba Hardee – Lipscomb University

          2004 Josh Maxwell – Valdosta State

          2004 Jordan Bonser – Lipscomb University

          2004 Tim Brown – Jacksonville University

          2005 Steve Turner – Valdosta State

          2005 Ryan Kramer – Jacksonville University

          2005 Reggie Jolly – FCCJ

          2006 Jeremy Harmeling – Brevard C.C.

          2007 Tracy Shackfelford – FCCT

          2007 Mike Smith – University Of North Florida

          2007 Will Dorsey – Stetson University

          2007 Lewis Fraser – Montreat College

          2008 Jonathan Murphy – Minnesota Twins

          2008 Marshal Rosenberg – University Of North Florida

          2009 Colin Barrera – Sewanee – The University of the South

          2009 Bradley Goodson – The Citadel

          2009 Ryan Mcnulty – Lander College

          2009 Tyler Vanover – Flagler College

          2009 Kyle Webb – St. Louis Cardinals

          2009 Bradley Goodson – College Of Charleston

          2010 Daniel Umbreit – St Johns River Community College

          2011 Ty Kelly – Daytona College

          2011 Mark Cleland – Covenant College

          2011 Thomas Herrington – Flagler College

          2012 Christian Dicks – University Of Florida

          2012 Tyler Martin – University Of Central Florida

          2012 Zach Favre – University Of Central Florida

          2012 Walker Lockett – San Diego Padres / New York Mets

          2012 Brandon Cook – East Georgia College / Evansville Otters

          2013 Matt Fitzsimmons – South Carolina

          2013 Mike Howe – Lake Sumter College

          2013 Luke Parker – Polke College

          2014 David Boyle – Jacksonville University

          2014 Casey Cribb – Jacksonville University

          2014 Jack Brady – Tallahassee Community College

          2014 Mac Wilson – Tallahassee Community College

          2014 Jay Prather – Lake Sumtner College

          500 Internal Server Error

          Internal Server Error

          The server encountered an internal error and was unable to complete your request. Either the server is overloaded or there is an error in the application.

          2015 Matthew Reitz – Covenant College / Tucson Saguaros

          2015 Paul Wilson –  Eastern Mennonite University

          2016 Cooper Cain – Valdosta State

          2016 Mccray Bennett – Florida State College

          2017 Max Holmes – University Of South Florida

          2017 Garrett Johnson – Christian Brothers University

          2017 Elijah Gill – Florida International University

          2017 Cameron Wright – Tallahassee Community College

          2017 Zeke Malz – Santa Fe Community College

          2018 Tyler Johnson – Tallahassee Community College

          2018 Alec Sanchez – Florida State University

          2018 Jake Morrow – Daytona State College

          2018 Allen Roulette – Tallahassee Community College

          2018 Joseph Creamons – Webber International University

          2019 Tyler Callihan – Cincinnati Reds

          2019 Tucker  Talbott – University Of Florida

          2019 Nathan Hickey – University Of Florida

          2019 Josh Gray – Tallahassee Community College

          2019 Miller Murdaugh – Trinity Baptist College

          2019 Max Netzel – Florida State College Of Jacksonville

          2019 Ben Weeks – Tallahassee Community College

          Boys Basketball

          2001 Albert Fralicker – FCCJ

          2003 Brian Gilbert – Jacksonville University

          2003 Daniel Crew – University Of North Florida

          2004 Joseph Kuhlman – Rollins College

          2005 Ryan Kramer – Brevard C.C.

          2006 Patrick Kuhlman – Belmont Abbey College

          2007 Jeremy Harmeling – Brevard C.C.

          2008 Muhammed Conteh – Western Michigan University

          2009 J.P. Kuhlman – Davidson University

          2010 Patric Young – University Of Florida / Italy – Sidigas Avellino

          2010 Stacey Poole – Georgia Tech

          2010 Alex Bodney – Eckerd College

          2011 Wayne Martin – University Of Central Florida

          2011 Will Cummings – Temple University / Germany Baskets Oldenburg

          2012 Cameron Naylor – University Of North Florida

          2014 Grayson Allen – Duke University/Memphis Grizzlies

          2014 Christian Terrell – Florida Gulf Coast University / Lithuania Siaulia

          2015 Ladarien Griffin – St.  Bonaventure University

          2015 Wyatt Walker – Samford University/North Carolina State

          2015 Jason Burnell – Georgia Southern University

          2015 Ben Bobbitt – Flagler College

          2015 Deion Johnson – Albany Technical College

          2016 Milon Sheffield – Barry University

          2016 Teddy Georgiadis – New York University

          2017 Zach Bryant – University Of Alabama-Birmingham

          2017 Kyle Marion – Us Naval Academy

          2017 Nieja Jordan – Florida Institute Of Technology

          2017 Jacorie Archie – Hillsborough Community College

          2017 Tyler Perez – Us Coast Guard Academy

          2018 Will Erickson – Rollins College

          2019 Ahren Freeman – University Of New Orleans

          Boys Golf

          2009 Greg Carrier – Furman University

          500 Internal Server Error

          Internal Server Error

          The server encountered an internal error and was unable to complete your request. Either the server is overloaded or there is an error in the application.

          Boys Football

          2008 David Kampfe – West Liberty University

          2009 Luke Cherry – Georgia Southern

          2010 Graig Johnigean – Jacksonville University

          2010 Brandon Macmeekin – University Of Central Florida

          2010 Tucker Blanton – University Of Sothern Illinois

          2011 Isaiah Bruce – West Virginia

          2011 Jimmy Von Thron – Princeton University

          2011 Cameron Davis – Pace University

          2013 Jaleel Green – Wofford College

          2013 Draeland James – Lafayette College

          2013 Jonathan Pearce – Southeastern University

          2013 Jerald Helm – Defiance College

          2014 Turner Ashby – Southwest Baptist University

          2014 Tristyn Bennett – Southwest Baptist

          2014 Kedar Bryant – Furman University

          2014 David Sharp – University Of Florida

          2014 Alex Awad – Case Western University

          2015 Andy Godwin – Furman University

          2016 Jaylen Miller – Duke University

          2016 Jamauri Wakefield – Vanderbilt University

          2016 Jj Jefferson – Valdosta State College

          2018 Will Mallory – University Of Miami

          2018 Carter Bradley – University Of Toledo

          2018 Steven Godwin – Stetson University

          2018 Thomas Godwin – Stetson University

          2018 Chandler Kerr – Webber International University

          2018 Sonny Loiacono – Ave Maria University

          2018 Trevor Ford – Webber University

          Boys Lacrosse

          2013 Zach Price – Coker College

          2014 Morgan Nurse – Shorter University

          2014 Josh Hayes – Shorter University

          2014 Duncan Tilka – Berry University

          2014 Crew Langlois – Shorter University

          2015 Aaron Jollow – Jacksonville University

          2016 Nick Pitre – Calvin College

          2018 Ian Anderson – University Of Montevallo

          2018 Charlie Hurst – Dominican University Of California

          Boys Soccer

          2001 Hollis Donaldson – Liberty University Chicago Fire

          2008 Isaac Kinman – Jacksonville University

          2009 John Christie – Gardner Webb University

          2011 Branden Langenberg – Flagler College

          2011 Colin Brooks – Flagler College

          2012 Max Tilka – Rhodes College

          Boys Swimming

          2011 Alex Brown – Clemson University

          2017 Chase Benton – Rollins College

          2019 Blake Moran – Florida State University

          Boy Tennis

          2006 Katherine Nowicki – Stetson University

          Girls Basketball

          2014 Jo Bistrow – Valdosta State

          2015 Belle Bistrow – University Of West Florida

          2017 Maria Kuhlman – Belmont Abbey College

           

          Girls Equestrian

          2010 Ashley Ann Mcgehee – Baylor University

          Girls Golf

          2010 Kaitlyn Price – University Of Central Florida

          2013 Courtney Cobb – Cardinal Stritch University

          2017 Harlie Valinho – Daytona State College

          Girls Softball

          2001 Amy Moore – East Tennessee State

          2001 Lindsey Potts – Judson College

          2004 Sarah Travis – Lees- Mcrae College

          2005 Mallory Tincher – Milligan College

          2008 Ashley Silva – Eckerd College

          2010  Katie Sambito – Presbyterian College

          2010  Samantha Meenaghan – Gardner Webb University

          2010  Jessica Childers – Gardner Webb University

          2010  Nicole Gouldthread – Rollins College

          2010  Kristen Kelly – Jacksonville University

          2011  Sarah Doring – Florida Institute Of Technology

          2013 Alyssa Pitre – Sacred Heart University

          2014 Megan Hammett – Daytona State

          2014 Morgan Hammett – Daytona State

          2015 Larissa Medley – College Of Charleston West Virgina

          2018 Kallie Jones – Florida International University

          Girls Cross Country

          2019 Audrey Woods – Samford University

          2014 Eden Meter – University Of North Florida

          2014 Grace Meyer – University Of North Florida

          Girls Soccer

          2002 Jamie Garside – University Of Florida

          2009 Emily Longden – Lipscomb University

          2010 Taylor Viana – The Citadel

          2013 Cami Jackson – Florida Atlantic University

          2014 Allie Cook – Coastal Carolina University

          Girls Swimming

          Ana Marie Bistrow – West Point

          2016 Victoria Fonville – Oklahoma Baptist University

          Girls Track & Field

          2010 Taylor Viana – The Citadel

          2013 Danielle Dunn – Florida Atlantic University

          2014 Emily Stallings – University Of North Florida

          2014 Grace Meyer – University Of North Florida

          2014 Eden Meyer – University Of North Florida

          2016 Makenzie Kopp – University Of Georgia

          2018 Elizabeth Crosby – Jacksonville University

          2019 Madison Murray – Vanderbilt University

          Girls Tennis

          2006 Katherine Nowicki – Stetson University

          Girls Volleyball

          1999 Shannon Mills – Jacksonville University

          2001 Missy Mills – Milligan College

          2005 Jessica Serre- FCCJ

          2006 Sara Holland – FCCJ

          2008 Jessica Sparks – Southeastern University

          2008 Maeghan Barber – Palm Beach Atlantic

          2008 Samantha Schild – Warner Southern University

          2010 Courtney Copeland – Florida State Of Jacksonville

          2010 Jordan Dierick – Stetson University

          2011 Bailey Lindner – Hillsdalle College

          2013 Tori Martella – West Florida

          2014 Nicki Pritchard – Jacksonville University

          2014 Jamie Wienckowski – Palm Beach Atlantic

          2015 Kayla Brockway – Georgia State College

          2016 Carly Davey – University Of Miami

          2016 Rebecca Rowen – Sewanee University

          2018 Olivia Fonville – Oklahoma Baptist University

          2018 Sophia Debiase – St. Johns River State College

          2019 Anela Davis – Davidson College

          2019 Kamara Kelly – University Of Albany

              <kbd id="zhqp5jb5"></kbd><address id="hasf9wll"><style id="2lex6a76"></style></address><button id="mbmtd5cn"></button>